Into the Forest - Cast & Crew

Directed by

 

Patricia Rozema

 

 

 

Writing Credits

 

Jean Hegland (novel)

 

Patricia Rozema (screenplay and writer)

 

 

 

Cast

 

Ellen Page

Nell

Evan Rachel Wood

Eva

Max Minghella

Eli

Callum Keith Rennie

Robert

Michael Eklund

Stan

Jordana Largy

Margot

Sandy Sidhu

Mechanical Woman

Simon Longmore

Biker

Bethany Brown

Gabs

Brittany Willacy

Gigi

 

 

Produced by 

 

 

 

Fraser Ash

co-producer

Kelly Bush Novak

executive producer

Jason Cloth

executive producer

Sriram Das

executive producer

Niv Fichman

producer

Aaron L. Gilbert

producer

Margot Hand

Supervising Producer

Kevin Krikst

co-producer

Adrian Love

executive producer

Ron McLeod

line producer

Ellen Page

producer

Steve Shapiro

executive producer

Kristina Sorensen

co-executive producer

Steven Thibault

co-executive producer

 

 

Music by

 

Max Richter

 

 

 

Cinematography by

 

Daniel Grant

 

 

 

Film Editing by

 

Matthew Hannam

 

Jorge Weisz

assembly editor

 

 

Production Design by

 

Jeremy Stanbridge

 

 

 

Art Direction by

 

Tara Arnett

 

 

 

Set Decoration by

 

Shannon Gottlieb

 

 

 

Costume Design by

 

Aieisha Li

 

 

 

Makeup Department

 

Tara Colledge

head hair department

Leah Cuff

assistant makeup artist

Joel Echallier

prosthetic makeup effects creator

Dawn Loretta Mills

assistant hair stylist

Connie Parker

makeup department head

 

 

Production Management

 

Todd Giroux

post prod supervisor

Craig Stapleton

production supervisor

 

 

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

 

Sarah Campbell

second assistant director

Alleris Gillham

trainee assistant director

Florian Halbedl

third assistant director

Ron McLeod

second unit director

Andrew Shea

first assistant director

 

 

Art Department

 

Tony Beck

lead dresser

Michael David Bevis

construction coordinator

S.B. Edwards

art department coordinator

Zoe Jirik

assistant set decorator

Bryan Korenberg

property master

Dan Petrescu

paint coordinator

David Paul Hewitt White

set dresser

Mikal Williams

construction foreman

 

 

Sound Department

 

Kristian Bailey

sound mixer

James Bastable

assistant re-recording mixer

Peter S. Carlstedt

adr mixer

Katie Halliday

sound effects editor

Krystin Hunter

first assistant sound editor

Heather Kirby

adr recordist

Andy Malcolm

foley artist

Steve Medeiros

sound effects editor

Kirk Meyers

layback operator

David Rose

sound effects editor

Alexander Åslund

assistant re-recording mixer

 

 

Special Effects by

 

Darya Douglas-Andres

special effects assistant

Tim Storvick

special effects coordinator

 

 

Visual Effects by

 

Roman Bamburin

compositor

Ryan Jensen

visual effects supervisor

Dong Hyun Kim

visual effect artist

Kevin Little

visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor

Bernadett Molnár

visual effects artist

Heather Paul

visual effects producer: Lux Visual Effects Inc.

Rafael Santos Jr.

digital production manager

Caleb Wagner

visual effects

Karen Watson

compositor

 

 

Camera and Electrical Department

 

Jordon Baker

a camera second assistant

Alexander Cooper

first assistant camera: 'a' camera

Ken Decker

generator operator

Tamara Jones

camera operator (dailies)

Jason Matte

best boy: grip

Dylan Paul

balloon light technician

Taylor Renforth

grip

Chris Tambosso

dolly grip

Henry Zhao

second assistant camera

 

 

Casting Department

 

Zoë Shatwell

casting assistant (as Zoe Shatwell)

 

 

Editorial Department

 

Lindsay Allikas

first assistant editor

Lorne Wright

colorist

 

 

Music Department

 

Velma Barkwell

music supervisor

Mitch Bederman

music editor

Rupert Coulson

score engineer and mixer

Henning Fuchs

composer assistant

Susanne Geisler

score coordinator

 

 

Transportation Department

 

Bob Glandon

driver

 

 

Other crew

 

Bonnie Barton

stand-in

Connie Cocchia

production assistant

Hans Dayal

location manager

Ian Doig

animal coordinator

Stephanie Duncan

post production assistant accountant

Catherine Dunne

training assistant location manager

James Forrester

production assistant

Warren Dean Fulton

assistant location manager / key production assistant

Alexander Glua

business affairs coordinator

Rosmarie Heimbach

assistant accountant

Eddy Huber

accounting clerk

Gemma Levinson

producer's assistant

Suzel Malm

assistant accountant

Tim Marczenko

executive assistant to Niv Fichman

Roderick Dryden Morrison

production assistant

Jordan Nahmias

legal services

Joseph Parton

development coordinator: bron studios

Lisa Ragosin

production coordinator

Melanie Routhier

accounting clerk

Stephanie Stanton-Linder

animal trainer

Craig Stapleton

production accountant

Connor Tkachuk

script coordinator

Karen Tony

post production accountant

Shelby Tony

Post Production Accountant

Giordana Venturi

stand-in

Chrissie Vides Alvarado

executive assistant to aaron l. gilbert

Rhona Williscroft

assistant production coordinator

 

 

Thanks

 

John Raymonds

special thanks

Letztes Update: 16.06.2017 Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  Instagram  Tumblr  Spende  HiStats © 2006-2017 TeamEPO
news ellenpage karriere multimedia interaktiv epo web fanecke profil biografie zitate fakten faqs filmografie demoreel auszeichnungen charity sonstigeprojekte bildergalerie videoclips audioclips forum fanarts fanlisting gaestebuch links listedat partnerseiten ueberepo updates kontakt epofaqs impressum